Latest Headlines

Bay Space Television Sports Listings: What to view Friday-Saturday


Friday

Boxing

7 p.m. Robson Conceitpo vs. Shakur Stevenson ESPN

College Soccer

4 p.m. Virginia at Syracuse ESPN

5 p.m. Nevada at Air Pressure FS1

6 p.m. Boise Condition at UTEP CBSSN

Soccer

4:30 p.m. CFL: Hamilton at Montreal ESPN2

Substantial University Football

3 p.m. Central (Ala.) vs. IMG Academy (Fla.) ESPNU

Golf

8:30 a.m. Presidents Cup Day 2 Golf

4 a.m. Presidents Cup Day 3 (early Sat.) Golfing

Horse Racing

11 a.m. America’s Day at the Races FS2

MLB

4 p.m. Blue Jays at Rays or Astros at Orioles MLB

6:30 p.m. Giants at Diamondbacks NBCBA

6:30 p.m. Mets at A’s NBCCA

Rugby

9:30 p.m. AFL Grand Closing: Geelong vs. Sydney FS1

Soccer

5 a.m. Welcoming: Japan vs. United States ESPN2

8:50 a.m. UEFA Nations League: North Macedonia vs. Georgia FS2

11:30 a.m. UEFA Nations League: Hungary vs. Germany FS1

3:30 a.m. Women: Tottenham Hotspur vs. Arsenal (early Sat.) CBSSN

Faculty Soccer

2 p.m. Girls: Stanford vs. USC PAC12

5 p.m. Gentlemen: Pittsburgh at Louisville ACC

8 p.m. Women: Cal vs. UCLA PAC12

Tennis

5 a.m. Laver Cup Working day 1 TENNIS

9 a.m. ATP: Moselle Open, quarterfinals TENNIS

11 a.m. Laver Cup Working day 1 TENNIS

3 p.m. ATP: San Diego Open, quarterfinals TENNIS

5:30 p.m. ATP/WTA: San Diego, Pan Pacific or Korea Open TENNIS

Higher education Women’s Volleyball

3 p.m. Michigan at Rutgers BTN

5 p.m. Minnesota at Purdue BTN

6 p.m. Cal at Oregon Condition PAC12

Saturday

University Soccer

9 a.m. Clemson at Wake Forest ABC

9 a.m. Maryland at Michigan FOX

9 a.m. Missouri at Auburn ESPN

9 a.m. Baylor at Iowa State ESPN2

9 a.m. TCU at SMU ESPNU

9 a.m. Duke at Kansas FS1

READ MORE:  Want the new COVID-19 vaccine booster? No dilemma, unless it’s got to be Moderna

9 a.m. Rhode Island at Pittsburgh ACC

9 a.m. Buffalo at Eastern Michigan CBSSN

9 a.m. Central Michigan at Penn Point out BTN

9 a.m. Bowling Inexperienced at Mississippi Condition SEC

11 a.m. UCLA at Colorado PAC12

12:30 p.m. Notre Dame at North Carolina ABC

12:30 p.m. Florida at Tennessee CBS

12:30 p.m. Florida Intercontinental at Western Kentucky CBSSN

12:30 p.m. Indiana at Cincinnati ESPN2

12:30 p.m. Texas at Texas Tech ESPN

12:30 p.m. Toledo at San Diego Point out FS1

12:30 p.m. Center Tennessee at Miami ACC

12:30 p.m. Minnesota at Michigan State BTN

1 p.m. Oregon at Washington Condition FOX

1 p.m. Georgia Tech at UCF ESPNU

1 p.m. Tulsa at Mississippi SEC

2:30 p.m. Arizona at Cal PAC12

4 p.m. Arkansas vs. Texas A&M, in Arlington ESPN

4 p.m. Northern Illinois at Kentucky ESPN2

4 p.m. UNLV at Utah State CBSSN

4 p.m. Marshall at Troy NFL

4 p.m. Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Alcorn Point out CW

4 p.m. Iowa at Rutgers FS1

4:30 p.m. Wisconsin at Ohio Condition ABC

4:30 p.m. Charlotte at South Carolina ESPNU

4:30 p.m. Florida Atlantic at Purdue BTN

4:30 p.m. Vanderbilt at Alabama SEC

5 p.m. Kansas Condition at Oklahoma FOX

5 p.m. Boston College at Florida Point out ACC

6:30 p.m. USC at Oregon Condition PAC12

7:15 p.m. Wyoming at BYU ESPN2

7:30 p.m. Stanford at Washington FS1

7:30 p.m. Western Michigan at San Jose Condition CBSSN

7:30 p.m. Utah at Arizona State ESPN

Golf

5 a.m. Presidents Cup Working day 3 NBC

9 a.m. LPGA: NW Arkansas Championship Golf

Noon Champions: Pure Coverage Championship Golfing

Horse Racing

1:30 p.m. America’s Working day at the Races FS2

READ MORE:  Why Chesa Boudin recall is not the common rejection of legislation enforcement reform some say: authorities

MLB

10 a.m. Crimson Sox at Yankees MLB

1 p.m. Mets at A’s NBCCA

2 p.m. Braves at Phillies (in development) MLB

4 p.m. Angels at Twins or Guardians at Rangers MLB

5 p.m. Giants at Diamondbacks NBCBA

7 p.m. Cardinals at Dodgers or Padres at Rockies MLB

Motorsports

7:30 a.m. NASCAR Xfinity Sequence qualifying United states

9:30 a.m. NASCAR Cup Sequence qualifying United states

12:30 p.m. NASCAR Xfinity: Andy’s Frozen Custard 300 Usa

Soccer

5:50 a.m. UEFA Nations League: Ukraine vs. Armenia FS2

8:50 a.m. UEFA Nations League: Norway vs. Slovenia FS2

11:30 a.m. UEFA Nations League: Portugal vs. Czech Republic FS2

5 p.m. USL: Oakland Roots SC at Colorado Springs KTVU-Moreover

5:30 p.m. Helpful: Peru vs. Mexico UNIV

7 p.m. MLS: L.A. Galaxy at Earthquakes NBCCA

3:45 a.m. Women: PSG vs. Fleury (early Solar.) CBSSN

Tennis

5 a.m. Laver Cup Working day 2 TENNIS

11 a.m. Laver Cup Working day 2 TENNIS

3 p.m. ATP: San Diego Open, semifinal TENNIS

8 p.m. WTA: Pan Pacific Open up, closing TENNIS

11 p.m. WTA: Korea Open, ultimate TENNIS

4 a.m. Laver Cup Day 3 (early Solar.) TENNIS

Related Articles

Back to top button