Latest Headlines

Bay Spot Tv Athletics Listings: What to view Friday-Saturday


Friday

Baseball

10 a.m. Small League Earth Collection Midwest Regional ESPN

Midday Little League Earth Series Mid-Atlantic Regional ESPN

2 p.m. Minimal League Planet Collection Mountain Regional ESPN

4 p.m. Tiny League Environment Sequence Metro Regional ESPN

6 p.m. Minor League Globe Sequence West Regional ESPN

Basketball

2 p.m. Elite 24 Women ESPNU

4 p.m. Elite 24 Boys ESPNU

4:30 p.m. WNBA: New York at Atlanta CBSSN

6 p.m. WNBA: Seattle at Minnesota ESPN2

Boxing

7 p.m. Tramaine Williams vs. Jetro Pubustan CBSSN

Golfing

5 a.m. DP Environment/LPGA: Earth Invitational Golfing

9 a.m. Korn Ferry: Pinnacle Lender Championship Golfing

Noon WGC: St. Jude Invitational Golf

4 p.m. U.S. Women’s Amateur, quarterfinals Golfing

8 p.m. Champions: Boeing Classic (hold off) Golfing

Hockey

11 a.m. IIHF Planet Juniors: Sweden vs. Austria NHL

3 p.m. IIHF Environment Juniors: Latvia vs. Slovakia NHL

Horse Racing

7:30 p.m. Race Night time TVG

MLB

4 p.m. Yankees at Crimson Sox MLB

5 p.m. A’s at Astros NBCCA

7 p.m. Pirates at Giants NBCBA

Motorsports

11:30 p.m. FIA Method E Championship: Seoul E-Prix CBSSN

NFL Preseason

3 p.m. Falcons at Lions NFL

5:30 p.m. Packers at 49ers CBS, NFL

Soccer

4:30 a.m. England: Everton at Aston Villa United states of america

Softball

1 p.m. Very little League Globe Series ESPN2

4 p.m. Little League Earth Sequence ESPN2

Tennis

9 a.m. National Lender Open up, quarterfinals TENNIS

Saturday

Boxing

7 p.m. Pedro Campa vs. Teofimo Lopez ESPN

Football

4 p.m. CFL: British Columbia at Calgary ESPN2

Golf

5 a.m. DP Entire world/LPGA: Environment Invitational  Golfing

10 a.m. WGC: St. Jude Invitational Golf

Noon WGC: St. Jude Invitational NBC

Noon U.S. Women’s Newbie, semifinals Golf

READ MORE:  White Household: Venezuela has freed two detained Individuals

3 p.m. Champions: Boeing Classic Golfing

3:30 a.m. DP Planet/LPGA: World Invitational  Golf

Hockey

11 a.m. IIHF World Juniors: United States vs. Austria NHL

3 p.m. IIHF Planet Juniors: Czechia vs. Canada NHL

7 p.m. IIHF Environment Juniors:  Switzerland vs. Germany NHL

MLB

10 a.m. Braves at Marlins MLB

1 p.m. Orioles at Rays MLB

4 p.m. Yankees at Pink Sox FOX

4 p.m. A’s at Astros NBCCA

6 p.m. Pirates at Giants NBCBA

7 p.m. Twins at Angels MLB

Motorsports

1:30 p.m. NHRA: Menards Nationals, qualifying FS1

2 p.m. NASCAR Cup Sequence, qualifying United states

5 p.m. NASCAR Vehicles: Racing Around the globe Categorical 250 FS1

11:30 p.m. FIA System E Championship: Seoul E-Prix CBSSN

NFL Preseason

10 a.m. Chiefs at Bears NFL

1 p.m. Colts at Charges NFL

4 p.m. Seahawks at Steelers NFL

6 p.m. Cowboys at Broncos NFL

Outside

4 p.m. AUDL Final Playoffs FS2

Racket Sports activities

1 p.m. Summer months Pickleball Championship CBS

Soccer

7 a.m. England: AFC Bournemouth at Manchester Town United states

9:30 a.m. Italy: Udinese at AC Milan CBSSN

9:30 a.m. England: Manchester United at Brentford NBC

9:50 a.m. Women’s U-20 Environment Cup: New Zeal. vs. Germany FS2

11:30 a.m. Spain: Rayo Vallecano at Barcelona ABC

2:55 p.m. Mexico: Mazatlán at León UNIV

4:30 p.m. USL: Oakland Roots SC at Detroit City FC KTVU-As well as

5 p.m. Mexico: Club América at UNAM UNIV

6:50 p.m. Women’s U-20 Globe Cup: Spain at Costa Rica FS2

7 p.m. Mexico: Atlas at Guadalajara TELE

7:30 p.m. MLS: Earthquakes at FC Dallas NBCCA

4 a.m. Scotland: Celtic at Kilmarnock (early Sunlight.) CBSSN

Softball

10 a.m. Minimal League Planet Collection ESPN2

READ MORE:  Adley Rutschman homers, catches shutout as outfield protection dazzles in Orioles’ 4- gain in excess of White Sox

1 p.m. Small League World Sequence ESPN2

Tennis

10 a.m. Nationwide Lender Open, semifinals TENNIS

Midday USTA Billie Jean King National Girls U-18 semis CBSSN

3 p.m. National Lender Open, semifinals TENNIS

Related Articles

Back to top button