Latest Headlines

NCS, CCS basketball, soccer championship scoreboard: Saturday’s results


CENTRAL COAST SECTION

Boys basketball

Open Division

Friday’s championship

No. 3 Archbishop Riordan 68, No. 1 Archbishop Mitty 51

Division I

Saturday’s championship

No. 3 Menlo-Atherton 70, No. 4 Alvarez 64

Division II

Saturday’s championship

No. 4 Lynbrook 70, Christopher 64

Division III

Saturday’s championship

No. 2 Burlingame 55, No. 4 Aptos 46

Division IV

Saturday’s championship

No. 3 Menlo School 63, Palma 58

Division V

Saturday’s championship

No. 1 Priory 53, No. 2 Stevenson 42

Girls basketball

Open Division

Friday’s championship

No. 1 Archbishop Mitty 66, No. 3 Pinewood 54

Division I

Saturday’s championship

No. 1 Los Gatos 53, No. 3 Homestead 26

Division II

Saturday’s championship

No. 2 Aragon 52, No. 1 Hillsdale 47

Division III

Saturday’s championship

No. 1 Capuchino 36, No. 6 Mills 29

Division IV

Saturday’s championship

No. 1 Menlo School 54, No. 3 Harker 49

Division V

Saturday’s championship

No. 1 Priory 55, No. 3 Crystal Springs 45

Boys soccer

Open Division

Friday’s championship

No. 2 Watsonville 2, No. 1 Branham 1

Division I

Saturday’s championship

No. 1 Aragon 2, No. 6 Alisal 0

Division II

Saturday’s championship

No. 4 Sacred Heart Prep 3, No. 6 Menlo Atherton 2

Division III

Saturday’s championship

No. 2 Archbishop Mitty 2, No. 8 Woodside 1

Division IV

Saturday’s championship

No. 1 King City 4, No. 2 Sequoia 1

Girls soccer

Open Division

Friday’s championship

No. 1 Mountain View 3, No. 2 St. Francis 1

Division I

Saturday’s championship

No. 5 Los Altos 6, No. 2 Santa Cruz 5, penalty kicks

Division II

Saturday’s championship

No. 3 Christopher 3. No.1 Piedmont Hills 1

Division III

Saturday’s championship

No. 5 Pioneer 4, No. 7 Lincoln-San Jose 3, penalty kicks

Division IV

Saturday’s championship

No. 4 Salinas 3, No. 7 North Salinas 1

NORTH COAST SECTION

Boys basketball

Open Division

Friday’s championship

No. 1 Campolindo 51, No. 2 De La Salle 50

Division I

READ MORE:  Dave Hyde: A 26-12 months ghost disappeared as the Panthers celebrated their opening-spherical playoff earn

Saturday’s championship

No. 2 Clayton Valley Charter 76, Dougherty Valley 61

Division II

Saturday’s championship

No. 2 Salesian 49, No. 1 San Ramon Valley 47

Division III

Saturday’s championship

No. 2 Branson 82, No. 1 St. Patrick-St. Vincent 75

Division IV

Saturday’s championship

No. 3 University 80, No. 1 Marin Catholic 67

Division V

Friday’s championship

No. 4 Urban 69, No. 3 Athenian 42

Division VI

Saturday’s championship

No. 2 St. Bernard’s 61, No. 4 Valley Christian-Dublin 58

Girls basketball

Open Division

Friday’s championship

No. 1 Carondelet 69, No. 3 San Ramon Valley 49

Division I

Friday’s championship

No. 1 Monte Vista 70, No. 2 James Logan 54

Division II

Friday’s championship

No. 1 Acalanes 57, No. 2 Northgate 37

Division III

Saturday’s championship

No. 1 Moreau Catholic 67, No. 6 Alhambra 42

Division IV

Saturday’s championship

No. 1 Marin Catholic 63, No. 2 Piedmont 51

Division V

Friday’s championship

No. 2 Branson 52, No. 5 University 35

Division VI

Saturday’s championship

 No. 1 Ferndale 54, No. 2 Cornerstone Christian 48

Boys Soccer

Division I

Saturday’s championship

No. 1 De La Salle 2, No. 2 Montgomery 1

Division II

Saturday’s championship

No. 1 Redwood 1, No. 3 Richmond 0

Division III

Friday’s championship

No. 2 Archie Williams 2, No. 1 Marin Academy 1

Division IV

Saturday’s championship

No. 1 Piedmont 1, No. 2 University 0

Related Articles

Back to top button